The 2010/2011 teaching Team

The five-year degree course and Introduction to Space Course are taught by a team of widely recognised professionals. Outside personalities also regularly contribute to the programme.

Martine Abad-Parcineau
Textile designer
Mathilde Fiessinger
Designer
Christian Morandi
Architect
Dominique Averland
Designer
Valérie Frantz
Poet and artist
Patrick Nadeau
Architect and designer
Thierry de Beaumont
Journalist
Antoine Fraysse
Architect
Shaune Neill
Artist
Emmanuel Bénet
Architect, interior designer
Manolita Fréret-Filippi
Art historian
Christian Perrais
Artist
Sébastien Boissard
Architect, designer
Didier Ghislain
Architect
Loïc Person
Artist
Cendrine Bonami-Redler
Graphic designer
Bernard Grimaux
Architect
Michel Phelizon
Communication adviser
Claude Bouchard
Journalist
Sylvie Guillot
Artist
Claude Prevost
Artist
Pascale Boulard-Hanoka
Interior designer and designer
Luc Guinguet
Draughtsman and architect
Jean-Christophe Quinton
Architect, theatre designer and lecturer
Patrick Boulogne
Architect, interior designer
Sabine Guth
Architect
Anne de Robert
Architect
Mathilde Bretillot
Architect, interior designer
Karen Hansen
Artist
Arnauld Roueche
Artist and illustrator
Marie Compagnon
Designer and artist
Frédérique Hervet
Architect and artist
Laurence Salmon
Design historian, journalist
Jean-Pierre Constant
Lecturer
Julie L. Howard
Architect
Inga Sempé
Designer
Jean-Pierre Cornuet
Architect
Margaret Iragui-Lejeune
Interior designer
Miranda Skoulatou
Architect
Philippe Costard
Designer
Karine Jouannais
Artist
Thierry Taquet
Interior designer and furniture designer
Benoît Courbin
Designer
Bruno Lacour-Veyranne
Architect
Elène Thévenot
Art historian
Romain Cuvellier
Designer
Arnaud Laniepce
English teacher, designer
James Tinel
designer
Dominique Dehais
Artist
Micheline Lelièvre
Choregrapher
Jean-Marc Tingaud
Photographer
Marie-Christine Dorner
Architect, interior designer
Guy Lelong
Author and critic
Xavier Tiret
Multimedia designer
Dominique Doulain
Artist, lighting engineer and designer
Aurélien Lemonier
Architect, curator MNAM
Vincent Tordjman
Designer and theatre designer
Marc Dumas
Graphic designer
Philippe Louguet
Architect
Alexandra Vagnaux
Semiotician
Jeremy Edwards
Designer
Alexis Markovics
Art historian
Olivier Védrine
Architect and designer
François Fabrizi
Graphic designer
Marco Mencacci
Architect and designer
Anne Xiradakis
Designer
Clotilde Félix Fromentin
Engineer and designer
Christian Merlhiot
Artist
José Ferreira
Designer, artist and author
Philippe Mirailler
IT assistant

École Camondo
266, boulevard Raspail
75014 Paris
France

Access

Tel.: +33 (0)1 43 35 44 28
Fax: +33 (0)1 43 27 23 49
E-mail: info@ecolecamondo.fr
Website : www.ecolecamondo.fr

Site Index   Contacts   ©   Crédits
Ministère de la Culture     Les Arts Décoratifs 107, rue de Rivoli 75001 Paris - tél. : 01 44 55 57 50