The 2014-2015 Teaching team

The five-year degree course and Introduction to Space Course are taught by a team of widely recognised professionals. Outside personalities also regularly contribute to the programme.

Jean-Baptiste AuvrayDesigner
Dominique AverlandDesigner
Thierry de BeaumontJournalist
Martine BedinArchitect
Emmanuel BénetArchitect, interior designerwww.achille.fr
Sébastien BoissardArchitect, interior designer
Cendrine Bonami-RedlerGraphic designerbonami.redler.free.fr
Anne BonyDesign historian
Claude BouchardDesigner, artistic director
Pascale Boulard-HanokaInterior designer and designerwww.agenceah.com
Patrick BoulogneArchitect, interior designer
Mathilde BretillotArchitect, interior designerwww.mathildebretillot.com
Pierre BrichetDesigner
Marta BudkiewiczArtist
Tania Cohen-GuezInterior designer and designer
Marie CompagnonDesigner and artistmariecompagnon.canalblog.com
Jean-Pierre ConstantHistorian, lecturer
Jean-Pierre CornuetArchitect
Philippe CostardDesigner
Benoît CourbinDesigner
Romain CuvellierDesigner
Dominique DehaisArtist
Anne DenastasGraphic designer
Marie-Christine DornerArchitect, interior designer
Dominique DoulainArtist, lighting engineer and designer
Marc DumasGraphic designer
Jeremy EdwardsDesigner
Clotilde Félix FromentinEngineer and designerwww.ubiloci.fr
José FerreiraDesigner, artist and author
Valérie FrantzPoet and artist
Antoine FraysseArchitect
Manolita Fréret-FilippiArt historian
Didier GhislainArchitectwww.didierghislain.com
Paule GuerinDesignerhttp://www.guerin-breitfuss.fr
Sabine GuthArchitect
Karen HansenArtist
Frédérique HervetArchitect and artistwww.frederiquehervet.com
Julie L. HowardArchitect
Margaret Iragui-LejeuneInterior designer
Sélina KönigGraphic designer
Bruno Lacour-VeyranneArchitect
Arnaud LaniepceEnglish teacher, designer
Thanh Phong LêGraphic designer
Aurélien LemonierArchitect, curator MNAM
Julie LinotteGraphic designerwww.julielinotte.com
Aïssa LogerotDesignerwww.ac-al.com
Philippe LouguetArchitect
Arnaud MadelenatIllustrator, artist
Alexis MarkovicsArt historian
Marco MencacciArchitect and designerwww.marcomencacci.com
Philippe MiraillerIT assistant
Christian MorandiArchitect
Carola MoujanDesigner, researcherwww.carolamoujan.net
Patrick NadeauArchitect and designerpatricknadeau.com
Shaune NeillArtist
Arnold PasquierCineast
Denis Pegaz-BlancArchitect, artist
Raphaëlle-Laure PerraudinArchitect and urban planerwww.jourda-architectes.com
Loïc PersonArtist
Fabien PetiotArt historian, designerfabienpetiot.com
Anne de RobertArchitect
Yvett RotscheidScenographyvettrotscheid.blogspot.fr
Arnaud RouecheArtist and illustrator
Hélène RuelleInterior designer and designer
Céline SaraivaJournalist
Marie-Aurore Sticker-MétralDesigner
Céline SaraivaJournaliste et critique d’architecture
James TinelDesignerwww.achille.fr
Xavier TiretMultimedia designer
Vincent TordjmanDesigner and theatre designerwww.vincenttordjman.com
Alexandra VagnauxSemioticianwww.alexandravagnaux.com
Evangelos VasileiouArchitect and designerwww.evangelosvasileiou.com
Olivier VédrineArchitect and designer
Anne XiradakisDesigner
Caroline ZieglerDesigner
École Camondo, 266 bd Raspail, 75014 Paris
Tél. : +33 (0)1 43 35 44 28